Be The Change

In response to The Daily Post’s writing prompt: “Be the Change.”

Be the Change

What change, big or small, would you like your blog to make in the world?

Hey guys 🙂 so yea today’s prompt, what change I would like this blog to make in the world. Hmmmmm I highly doubt I’ll even change much with this blog. I mean all I do here is just answering the daily prompts, telling you guys snippets of my life. At the most the only change I can make with this blog is give people another perspective of something or just retelling people what they already know haha so yeaps.

Andddd I think you guys already know this, fever and a very interesting book and a training early tmr morning don’t mix well hahah. I FINALLY started on the game of thrones book, it’s okayish so far cos I only read the first chap and my fever decided to give me an even worst headache so I didn’t go far at all even though I can complete it like in less than half a day without distractions but mehhh. And bye guys, need to take meds and rest. Training tmr is gonna take half my life away hahaha. 8.30am to 9.30pm and it’s outdoor stuff. Pioneer retraining for us so we can train guides from my sec school. Night nights and love ya 🙂

“No matter what people tell you, words and ideas can change the world.” ~ Robin Williams

Jun

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Be The Change”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s