Secret Santa

In response to The Daily Post’s writing prompt: “Secret Santa.”

Secret Santa

You get to choose one gift — no price restrictions — for any person you want. The caveat? You have to give it anonymously. What gift would you give, and to whom?

Hmmmmmmm this is freaking tough to answer hahahahah there are so many people I want to give this gift too hahaha. The gift is a trip around the whole and also they can bring at most 3 friends along with them and there’s no time limit to it as in you can take your time and travel to a country in a year or something like this. Dang, I want this gift too and be my own secret Santa hahah but nahhh I’ll gift it to someone 🙂

So the person I’m gonna give this gift too is FW my that guy friend in army and drove me around just cos I asked. Hahahahah The reason why I wanna give it to him is cos he did so much for me even though he doesn’t think it is something that great. And I’m just wishing he would bring me along cos IT’S A TRIP AROUND THE WHORLD. Hahahaha but I don’t think he will bring me cos I mean he would rather bring guys along so they can have ‘fun’ together. And not have to take care of a girl during the trip.

So yeaps, I’m gonna gift that to him. And I kinda found a solution for my bro. But he either have to go down to the school itself or apply online. So yay kinda settled that hahah:) Bye guys

“The greatest gift that you can give to others is the gift of unconditional love and acceptance.” ~ Brian Tracy

Jun

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s